Skip to product information
KJ Brand jeans - Dark Denim- 29"
Size
Payment methods
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Discover your new denim favourite with these fabulous KJ Brand straight leg jeans, from the renowned German plus-size specialists! Designed with comfort, fit and style in mind, these gorgeous jeans feature wonderfully stretchy denim and a comfortable elasticated waistband, giving you the freedom to move while looking effortlessly stylish. The classic straight-leg cut creates a timeless look, while the belt loops, practical front and back pockets, false fly and contrasting stitching add those lovely finishing touches. Perfect for everyday wear, these versatile jeans look fantastic with everything from casual T-shirts and trainers to dressy tops and boots. Available in two inside leg lengths, 29-inch and 31-inch, so you can choose the length that suits you best. If you’re looking for comfortable, flattering plus-size jeans that are easy to wear and style, these KJ Brand beauties deserve a place in your wardrobe!

Specification

57% cotton, 1% recycled polyester, 14% recycled cotton, 11% lyocell, 2% elastane

Machine wash 30C inside out. Iron inside out if required

Size chart

Swipe table left/right to view full size chart if not fully visible.

Sizes (UK)1618202224262830
Sizes (Euro)4244464850525456
Waist in3436384042444648
Waist cm869197102107112117122
Hips in5054565860626466
Hips cm127137142147152157163168
Inside leg in29
Inside leg cm73.5
Shipping

UK including Northern Ireland (tracked delivery 2-5 days) £4.50

UK Next Day delivery (if ordered by 2pm Monday to Friday) £8.95

We also offer the option to pick up in store at our boutique in Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

Please note: next day delivery for orders made over the weekend will be posted out Monday for delivery on Tuesday. Next day delivery is subject to availability during Bank Holiday periods.  Please check if you are unsure.

Our parcels are sent using Royal Mail tracked 48 hours service and should be with you within 3-5 days of being ordered.

Unfortunately we no longer deliver outside of the UK.

Return policy

As a small, family company we ask that all returns are sent back to us within 14 days of receipt.  Should you wish to return anything, please contact us within 48 hours of receipt of parcel by email, info@froxx.co.uk  This enables us to inform other customers of the return to stock, should that item become out of stock.  Returns may not be accepted after 14 days, and may be returned to you at your own expense.  This does not affect your statutory rights.

It is important that any unwanted item (unless faulty) is returned unworn and in a resaleable condition.  All clothing labels and price tags must be attached, and proof of purchase enclosed.  Please also include our Returns Form for identification purposes.  You will find this enclosed in the original packaging.  Please return to:

Froxx
Valley View Farm, Barnes Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 9LB

We do not offer a free returns service.  We recommend that you send your items with a proof of posting service as we cannot be held responsible for any return items until we have received them.  We will process your refund as soon as we receive the goods.

Please use the returns note included in your parcel. If you wish to exchange something for a different size, please either telephone us, or buy the alternative size and in turn, return the unwanted item which will be immediately refunded.

Please take care when trying on items before deciding whether to keep them, as you have a legal obligation to take reasonable care of the goods while they are in your possession.  Items that are marked, covered in animal hair, have deodorant marks or smell of cigarettes/perfume will not be accepted as resaleable and will be returned to the purchaser and no refund or exchange will be issued. This does not affect your statutory rights. 

If you return goods claiming they are defective, we will examine the returned goods and will notify you of your refund within a reasonable period of time. We will process the refund due to you as soon as possible and, in any case within fourteen (14) days of the day we confirm via email that you are entitled to a refund for defective goods.  We regret that post and packaging charges cannot be refunded.

If a refund or reimbursement is payable to you, we will transfer the money using the same method originally used by you to pay for your purchase. If we cannot refund via the original payment then a cheque will be raised to the name and address on the order (except in the case of a full or part purchase of goods using a Gift Voucher, as detailed below).

If any product purchased with a Gift Voucher is subsequently exchanged for a product of a lower price, any money owing will only be issued as a Gift Voucher. If your purchase was partially paid for on Gift Voucher and a refund is payable to you, your Gift Voucher will be refunded up to the voucher’s original value, any outstanding balance owed after this will be refunded via the other payment method originally used for your purchase. If you no longer have the Gift Voucher used to purchase the returned good(s), we will issue you with a new Gift Voucher to the value payable to you up to the amount of the card’s original value.

Our returns policy does not affect your statutory rights.

You may also like