Via Appia sequin V neck top – Blue/Multi

£80.00

What a pretty, summery vest.  Perfect for daytime garden parties, and evening dos too.   A light chiffon fabric lying over a stretchy vest underneath.  The stripe in the fabric is a dark navy – so dark that the top could be worn with black trousers if you wanted to.  It features a sequin detail around the V neck line which then points to an inverted pleat which helps to create the flattering A line shape.  A perfect summer top for socialising – carefully, of course!

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

100% polyester

Machine wash 30 inside out, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in44485256
Bust cm112122132142
Hips in64687276
Hips cm162.5173183193
Back length in30303131
Back length cm767678.578.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.