Via Appia edge to edge jacket – Taupe

£45.00

A lovely simple cardi, with a ribbed detail back which is continued slightly round to the front.  It has full length sleeves, slight splits in the side seams and the front comes to a V shape neckline when front edging is held together.  It’s the same style as the plain jumpers, but cut up the middle to create an edge to edge cardi.  100% cotton means it will keep it’s shape when washed.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

100% cotton

Machine wash 30, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in46505460
Bust cm117127137152
Hips in52566070
Hips cm132142152178
Back length in29303132
Back length cm73.57678.581

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.