Via Appia cotton jersey tee – Taupe

£30.00

This tee shirt is made of the softest, silkiest jersey fabric, having that little bit of modal fabric in it.  It has an interesting scallop neckline and short sleeves.  In 3 fab colours to co-ordinate with the whole Via Appia story.  A wardrobe staple.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

47% cotton, 47% modal, 6% elastane

Machine wash 30, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in48505460
Bust cm122127137152
Hips in52545866
Hips cm132137147168
Back length in28282931
Back length cm717173.578.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.