Via Appia cotton floral jumper – Sky/Taupe

£50.00

I love this jumper.  The abstract floral pattern in sky and taupe on a cream background really caught my eye.  It’s mainly cotton with a slight added touch of shimmer on the cuff and hemline trim – very subtle. It has a V neckline and bottom side splits on the side seams.  It will look fabulous worn with a pair of light denim jeans or navy stretch trousers.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

99% cotton, 1% metallic fibres

Machine wash 30, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in48505458
Bust cm122127137147
Hips in52545862
Hips cm132137147157.5
Back length in29293030
Back length cm73.573.57676

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.