Pont Neuf Bana V neck tunic – Black

£90.00

This generous tunic is made of a lovely crinkle fabric with a satin feel.  It has a subtle same colour check pattern within the fabric which catches the light – beautiful.  The tunic features a V neckline which comes down to an overlap forming a soft pleat on the front.  There is an open pleat on the back forming a lovely A line shape to the tunic, and it has 3/4 sleeves.  As you can see, you could wear it over a tee shirt, or wear it without.  It is long enough to be a tunic on tall girls, or a dress on shorter girls/tall girls with nice legs!

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

62% viscose, 27% rayon, 11% polyester

Machine wash 30.  Very cool iron.

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in48525660
Bust cm122132142152
Hips in60646872
Hips cm152162.5173183
Back length in34353636
Back length cm86.58991.591.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.