Orientique Les Moulins sleeveless dress – Dark Pink

£75.00

This is basically a sleeveless version of the very popular Orientique shape dress of the same name.  Plus it’s also slightly shorter.  It features a sexy V neckline, tie strings on the waist at the back, and is made in an easy care crinkle fabric.  Beautiful colours in the fabric.

This style comes up quite large, so please look at the size guide below.  I am a size 24, but delighted to say I will be wearing this dress in a size 20!  Val thought the size 16 was a bit big under the arms, but fine if you don’t mind showing a bit of bra!

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

100% Rayon

Machine wash 30.  No iron.

Additional information

Sizes

, , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16

18

20

22

24

Sizes (Euro)4244464850
Bust in4448525658
Bust cm112122132142147
Hips in5660646870
Hips cm142152162.5173178
Back length in3839404040
Back length cm96.599101.5101.5101.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.