Orientique Borellie A line short dress/tunic – Pink/Multi

£75.00

A very sweet A line tunic which is button through, so could be worn as a waistcoat.  It features a flattering V neckline, a very A line shape which features 3 tiers of fabric.  This is a similar shape to the reversible dresses Orientique produced last year. Very feminine shape and gorgeous fabric.

This style comes up quite big, so please refer to the size guide below.  I am a size 24, and I’m delighted to say that I will be wearing the size 20.  The size 16 is ok, just slightly too big under the arms, but ok if you don’t mind showing a little bit of bra, or you have the bust to fill it!

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

100% Rayon

Machine wash 30.  Cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16

18

20

22

24

Sizes (Euro)4244464850
Bust in4448505458
Bust cm112122127137147
Hips in7074747476
Hips cm178188188188193
Back length in3636373838
Back length cm91.591.59496.596.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.