Orientique Barbyrolles bubble dress – Blue

£80.00

How pretty does this fabric look?  A longer shape, sleeveless dress in the ever popular harem/bubble design.  Lovely and loose to wear.  It also has pockets!!

This style comes up quite generous in the larger sizes, so please look at the size guide below.  I am a size 24, but delighted to say I will be wearing this dress in a size 22.  Val at size 16 was very happy with her size – wasn’t too big at all.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

100% Certified Organic Cotton

Machine wash 30.  Cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16

18

20

22

24

Sizes (Euro)4244464850
Bust in4244485054
Bust cm107112122127137
Hips in8082868892
Hips cm203208218223.5232
Back length in4545464748
Back length cm114.50114.5117119.5122

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.