Noen linen mix bubble dress – Khaki/Cream

£120.00

This dress is quite unique in style and fabric.  I’ve just looked up the fabric makeup, expecting it to be a viscose/elastane to equal jersey, but in fact it’s a linen/viscose mix, which is very unusual as it has some stretch to it, but elastane isn’t mentioned in the fabric. A fantastic dress which will take you through spring and summer, plus wear it with boots for autumn and winter.  It features a round neck, 3/4 sleeves, a band of fabric across the front to aid the bubble shape, and this also features a hidden deep pocket, and then our favourite bubble shape for the skirt.  Gorgeous!  Khaki and cream are much “in” at the moment.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

55% linen, 45% viscose

Machine wash 30.  Cool iron if necessary.

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in46505460
Bust cm117127137152
Hips in62667078
Hips cm157.5168178198
Back length in41434444
Back length cm104109112112

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.