Kasbah Tessie linen top – Lime

£50.00

For all the 100% linen lovers – the perfect V neck A line top with a pocket on the front.  There is an interesting seam detail on the front forming a handkerchief hem, plus 3/4 sleeves with a stylish notch on the cuff.  These tops will look fabulous with a simple pair of white trousers.  Nice and easy and cool for the spring/summer months.  Available in 6 perfect colours.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

100% linen

Machine wash 30, hot iron on wrong side

Additional information

Sizes

, , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-56
Bust in48525660
Bust cm122132142152
Hips in58626670
Hips cm147157.5168178
Back length in32323333
Back length cm818183.583.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.