Frandsen reversible jacket – Pale Blue/Cream

£145.00

2 looks in one with this lightweight, but very slightly padded jacket.  On the pale blue side, it’s a flat fabric with zipped pockets, and on the cream side is a quilted fabric with popper pockets.  The detachable hood can be worn in either colourway, or not at all, but the hood also features a drawstring pull.  A lovely “car” jacket for this time of year.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

100% polyester

Machine wash 30, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

18

20

22

24

26

28

Sizes (Euro)444648505254
Bust in485052545658
Bust cm122127132137142147
Hips in505254566062
Hips cm127132137142152157.5
Back length in3838383838
Back length cm96.596.596.596.596.5

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.