Frandsen Duvet coat – Taupe

£210.00

A beautiful, lightly padded full length coat with a sumptuous faux fur lining in the hood and pockets – this will definitely keep you snuggly-warm in  winter. The faux fur hood and neck lining is detachable so you won’t overheat! The coat has loads of features:  from the top, the hood has pull strings, there is a full length zip and poppers over,  side faux fur-lined zip pockets plus side fur-lined pockets, one inner pocket, side zips in the seams to open when sitting down – if necessary – and popper tightening on the cuffs.  Lots of luxury features on a luxury coat – in a classic luxury colour, not often available, so snap up this lovely taupe coat this season.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

100% polyester

Machine wash 30, cool iron if necessary

Additional information

Sizes

, , , , , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16

18

20

22

24

26

28

30

Sizes (Euro)4244464850525456
Bust in4446485052545658
Bust cm112117122127132137142147
Hips in4850525456586062
Hips cm122127132137142147152157.5
Back length in4242424242424242
Back length cm107107107107107107107107

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.