Angel Circle batwing oversize top – Black

£85.00

I LOVE this fabric.  Fabulous colours on a black background.  Please don’t be misled by the size guide.  This is a batwing tunic so the bust measurement has been taken from the start of the sleeve, which is misleading in a batwing shape.  Because of the soft fabric, the tunic will hang beautifully on every shape.  The tunic features a round neckline and a dip side hem created by the batwing.  Each item will have the pattern in a different place, so get your loudest, most colourful chunky necklace and wear with pride.  This is coming home to my wardrobe this season!

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

100% viscose

Machine wash 30.  Steam iron to reshape

Additional information

Sizes

, , , ,

Size Guide

The fit of our clothes will depend on the cut and fabric of each garment. To help with your ordering we have calculated an approximate size guide.

Sizes (UK)

16-18

20-22

24-26

28-30

32

Sizes (Euro)42-4446-4850-5254-5658
Bust in6870809096
Bust cm173178203228.5244
Hips in7072808892
Hips cm178183203223.5228.5
Back length in3030313132
Back length cm767678.578.581

The bust measurement is taken underarm. Lengths of tops and jackets are measured from the centre back. All sizes are approximate.